1610 E Harrison St Seattle, WA 98112
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,589,000 - $2,083,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$935/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 E Harrison St, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,768,003, approximately $935 per square foot. 1610 E Harrison St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Lord James W and Lord Jennifer L
Bought by
Goubert Peter W and Goubert Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$635,000
Outstanding Balance
$355,709
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$1,412,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Visintainer Stephen J and Visintainer Lisa
Bought by
Lord James W and Lord Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$559,200
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1994
Sold by
Henni John M
Bought by
Visintainer Stephen J and Visintainer Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,950
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1992
Sold by
Rankin Ricky R
Bought by
Henni John M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property