1610 E Mckenzie St Long Beach, CA 90805
Nehyam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,396 - $694,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
752
Sq Ft
$896/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 E Mckenzie St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $674,099, approximately $896 per square foot. 1610 E Mckenzie St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1993
Sold by
Mendell Nina I and Nina I Mendell Trust
Bought by
Trejo Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,098
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trejo Richard A | $120,000 | Western Cities Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trejo Richard A | $120,098 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,732 | $203,929 | $137,999 | $65,930 |
| 2024 | $2,732 | $199,932 | $135,294 | $64,638 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $196,013 | $132,642 | $63,371 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $192,171 | $130,042 | $62,129 |
| 2021 | $2,466 | $188,404 | $127,493 | $60,911 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $182,817 | $123,712 | $59,105 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $179,234 | $121,287 | $57,947 |
| 2016 | $2,147 | $172,276 | $116,578 | $55,698 |
| 2015 | $2,063 | $169,689 | $114,827 | $54,862 |
| 2014 | $2,054 | $166,366 | $112,578 | $53,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map