1610 Eastern Ave Red Oak, IA 51566
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,195
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Eastern Ave, Red Oak, IA 51566 and is currently estimated at $165,779, approximately $138 per square foot. 1610 Eastern Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Red Oak Early Childhood Center, Red Oak Middle School, and Red Oak Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Bench Annie J
Bought by
Bench Annie J and Pence Josh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,997
Outstanding Balance
$10,627
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$155,152
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bench Annie J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bench Annie J | $57,997 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,974 | $142,680 | $23,720 | $118,960 |
| 2024 | $1,974 | $102,780 | $17,790 | $84,990 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $102,780 | $17,790 | $84,990 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $82,750 | $17,790 | $64,960 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $82,750 | $17,790 | $64,960 |
| 2020 | $1,730 | $76,840 | $17,790 | $59,050 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $76,840 | $17,790 | $59,050 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $70,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,536 | $70,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $70,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,234 | $58,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map