1610 Hampton Rd Akron, OH 44305
Goodyear Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,696 - $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Hampton Rd, Akron, OH 44305 and is currently estimated at $122,174, approximately $106 per square foot. 1610 Hampton Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Seiberling Community Learning Center, Akron Preparatory school, and Middlebury Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Keen Randy and Keen Tammy L
Bought by
Keen Randy and Keen Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Keen Randy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Lewis Stephanie
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Nichols Kevin D and Nichols Jaime
Bought by
Lewis Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,634
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Nichols Dawn E
Bought by
Nichols Kevin D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Marchok Mark
Bought by
Nicholas Kevin D and Nicholas Dawn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,965
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Powell Melissa L
Bought by
Marchok Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Sold by
Pryce Dianne L
Bought by
Powell Melissa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,200
Interest Rate
8.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keen Randy | -- | Attorney | |
| Keen Randy | $11,500 | Attorney | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Ohio Title Corp | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $48,000 | Attorney | |
| Lewis Stephanie | $81,900 | Cardinal Title Company | |
| Nichols Kevin D | -- | None Available | |
| Nicholas Kevin D | $67,000 | Buckeye Reserve Title Agency | |
| Marchok Mark | $40,500 | -- | |
| Powell Melissa L | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Stephanie | $80,634 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicholas Kevin D | $66,965 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Melissa L | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,453 | $25,851 | $7,378 | $18,473 |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $25,851 | $7,378 | $18,473 |
| 2022 | $1,503 | $21,060 | $5,233 | $15,827 |
| 2021 | $1,483 | $21,060 | $5,233 | $15,827 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $21,060 | $5,230 | $15,830 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $18,820 | $5,280 | $13,540 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $18,820 | $5,280 | $13,540 |
| 2017 | $1,463 | $18,820 | $5,280 | $13,540 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $18,820 | $5,280 | $13,540 |
| 2015 | $1,463 | $18,820 | $5,280 | $13,540 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $18,820 | $5,280 | $13,540 |
| 2013 | $1,429 | $18,900 | $5,280 | $13,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map