1610 Hemlock Hill Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,000 - $721,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,142
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Hemlock Hill Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $661,137, approximately $210 per square foot. 1610 Hemlock Hill Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Foreverhome Llc
Bought by
Goulet Nathan C and Tyner Carla T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,437
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,700
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Briscoe Cherolyn T and Briscoe Victor
Bought by
Norkar Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goulet Nathan C | $339,500 | None Available | |
| Norkar Inc | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goulet Nathan C | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,406 | $646,187 | $106,200 | $539,987 |
| 2024 | $5,478 | $392,690 | $77,935 | $314,755 |
| 2023 | $5,144 | $392,690 | $77,935 | $314,755 |
| 2022 | $5,026 | $392,690 | $77,935 | $314,755 |
| 2021 | $5,002 | $392,690 | $77,935 | $314,755 |
| 2020 | $4,885 | $392,690 | $77,935 | $314,755 |
| 2019 | $4,916 | $395,211 | $77,935 | $317,276 |
| 2018 | $4,863 | $358,485 | $59,950 | $298,535 |
| 2017 | $4,827 | $358,485 | $59,950 | $298,535 |
| 2016 | $4,664 | $358,485 | $59,950 | $298,535 |
| 2015 | $5,253 | $379,440 | $70,687 | $308,753 |
| 2014 | $5,516 | $398,501 | $70,687 | $327,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map