1610 Northgate Dr Corning, IA 50841
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,903
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Northgate Dr, Corning, IA 50841 and is currently estimated at $247,998, approximately $130 per square foot. 1610 Northgate Dr is a home located in Adams County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Mercer Leonard
Bought by
Janice Mercer Leonard Revocable Trust and Leonard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
Dennis Mercer C and Dennis Deborah
Bought by
Mercer Leonard Janice
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janice Mercer Leonard Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mercer Leonard Janice | $80,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,084 | $293,100 | $18,700 | $274,400 |
| 2024 | $5,084 | $280,400 | $18,700 | $261,700 |
| 2023 | $4,592 | $280,400 | $18,700 | $261,700 |
| 2022 | $3,344 | $207,800 | $18,700 | $189,100 |
| 2021 | $2,508 | $182,000 | $6,500 | $175,500 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $113,096 | $6,500 | $106,596 |
| 2019 | $2,556 | $113,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,514 | $113,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $113,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,522 | $113,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,284 | $94,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,954 | $94,274 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map