1610 Stipule Ct Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $520,053 - $605,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,777
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Stipule Ct, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $577,263, approximately $207 per square foot. 1610 Stipule Ct is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Oaks Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
Chiarenza George A
Bought by
Chiarenza George A and Chiarenza Chad R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Windward Homes Inc
Bought by
Chiarenza George A and Chiarenza Jane A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,900
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiarenza George A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chiarenza George A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chiarenza George A | $52,000 | -- | |
| Windward Homes Inc | $39,000 | -- | |
| Chiarenza George A | $52,000 | First Florida Title Company | |
| Windward Homes Inc | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chiarenza George A | $227,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,287 | $233,630 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,287 | $233,630 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,287 | $220,660 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,162 | $214,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,730 | $200,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $195,140 | $54,390 | $140,750 |
| 2020 | $2,630 | $192,450 | $37,283 | $155,167 |
| 2019 | $2,582 | $188,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,532 | $184,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,519 | $184,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,452 | $177,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,485 | $175,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,416 | $208,162 | $35,589 | $172,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map