1537 Kish Blvd Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $559,468 - $640,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,614
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1537 Kish Blvd, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $592,117, approximately $226 per square foot. 1537 Kish Blvd is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Oaks Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2023
Sold by
Saunders Nicholas M and Saunders Theresa A
Bought by
Saunders Nicholas M and Saunders Theresa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Bonacorsi Richard V and Bonacorsi Rosalind M
Bought by
Saunders Nicholas M and Saunders Theresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,200
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Sunfield Homes Inc C
Bought by
Ih Suncoast Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders Nicholas M | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Saunders Nicholas M | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Saunders Nicholas M | $294,000 | Bankers Title | |
| Ih Suncoast Homes Inc | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saunders Nicholas M | $235,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ih Suncoast Homes Inc | $16,000 | |
| Closed | Ih Suncoast Homes Inc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,335 | $236,620 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,335 | $236,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,335 | $223,480 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,209 | $216,980 | $73,735 | $143,245 |
| 2022 | $2,881 | $210,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,824 | $204,530 | $55,521 | $149,009 |
| 2020 | $2,778 | $201,710 | $38,333 | $163,377 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $197,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,675 | $193,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,662 | $193,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,595 | $185,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,629 | $184,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,557 | $216,432 | $36,639 | $179,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map