1514 Stipule Ct Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $464,364 - $569,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1514 Stipule Ct, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $517,591, approximately $248 per square foot. 1514 Stipule Ct is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Oaks Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Helgeson Leslie W and Helgeson Mary K
Bought by
Helgeson Leslie W and Helgeson Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Windard Homes Inc
Bought by
Helgeson Leslie W and Helgeson Mary K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Crawford John A and Crawford Amy
Bought by
Windward Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Sunfield Homes Inc
Bought by
Windward Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helgeson Leslie W | -- | Attorney | |
| Helgeson Leslie W | $234,853 | First Florida Title Company | |
| Windward Homes Inc | $56,000 | -- | |
| Windward Homes Inc | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,897 | $209,250 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,897 | $209,250 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $197,630 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,785 | $191,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,499 | $186,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $180,880 | $57,781 | $123,099 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $178,390 | $53,106 | $125,284 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $174,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $171,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $171,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,235 | $164,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,265 | $163,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,202 | $198,241 | $51,412 | $146,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map