RENTED MAY 5, 2026

1610 Sweetbriar Way Centerton, AR 72719

Estimated Value: $380,000 - $412,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,919 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 24, 2025

Last sale price $385,000 $201 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,412 / mo

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Property is near schools
  • Grimsley Junior High School Rated A
  • Soaking Tub
  • Wood Fence

About This Home

As of May 2026

Spacious 1915SqFt Centerton home for rent, offering excellent location, included appliances, and a large fenced back yard complete with a screened and covered back patio and separate gazebo. Move-in ready, this home has 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms. Plenty of storage space with it's walk-in closets, walk-in pantry, wide 2-car garage, and outdoor storage shed. Features:
- Short drive (4 minutes) from Grimsley Junior High,
- 5 Minutes from Centerton Food Truck Park, - Easy access to Hwy 279,
- Spacious kitchen with plenty of counter space and cabinet storage,
- Walk-in kitchen pantry, - Fridge, Stove, Microwave, Dishwasher, and Washer/Dryer set included for convenience, - Screened, covered back patio WITH included outdoor television,
- Separate outdoor storage shed, - Gazebo, - Fenced, private back yard, - Large 2-car garage, - Whirlpool tub in master bathroom, Ready for move in!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Krishna Verma

Verma and Associates Brokerage Phone: 479-308-8644 License #PB00076972 Listed on: 02/23/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Krishna Verma

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,919 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Location

  • Property is near schools

Community Details

  • Tamarron Centerton Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Available 2/27/26

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2026-02-27

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Subdivision Name: Tamarron Centerton
  • Directions: Located in the Tamarron subdivision in Centerton, North West from Grimsley Junior high off of Bush Rd.
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 479-308-8644
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1919.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Schools
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bentonville

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2025
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$110,000
-22.22%
Views
21
Current Estimated Value
$395,950

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,950
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.87%
Original Mortgage
$327,250
Outstanding Balance
$322,604
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,346

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2020
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$244,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.35%
Original Mortgage
$195,200
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2017
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Marrs David J and Marrs Jennifer D
Bought by
Dee Ollie Talitha Chae and Dee Ollie Jillian
Seller's Agent
Joseph Hayes
Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office
Buyer's Agent
Gunner Delay
eXp Realty NWA Branch
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.66%
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
3.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kumar Hemant $385,000 Harbor Closing & Title
Beatovic Angle $244,000 None Available
Dee Ollie Talitha Chae $215,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kumar Hemant $327,250
Previous Owner Beatovic Angle $195,200
Previous Owner Dee Ollie Talitha Chae $172,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Price Changed $1,995 -9.1% $1 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Price Changed $2,195 -12.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $2,495 -0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
09/24/2025 09/24/25 Sold $385,000 -4.2% $201 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/21/2025 08/21/25 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2025 08/14/25 Price Changed $402,000 -4.2% $209 / Sq Ft
07/18/2025 07/18/25 Price Changed $419,575 -3.7% $219 / Sq Ft
07/11/2025 07/11/25 Price Changed $435,575 -4.5% $227 / Sq Ft
07/05/2025 07/05/25 Price Changed $456,000 -3.4% $238 / Sq Ft
06/30/2025 06/30/25 Price Changed $472,000 -3.5% $246 / Sq Ft
06/27/2025 06/27/25 Price Changed $489,000 -1.2% $255 / Sq Ft
06/23/2025 06/23/25 For Sale $495,000 +102.9% $258 / Sq Ft
08/21/2020 08/21/20 Sold $244,000 +2.1% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/22/2020 07/22/20 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2020 07/02/20 For Sale $239,000 +11.2% $125 / Sq Ft
11/09/2017 11/09/17 Sold $215,000 +2.4% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/10/2017 10/10/17 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2017 10/06/17 For Sale $209,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,570 $69,222 $19,600 $49,622
2024 $3,306 $69,222 $19,600 $49,622
2023 $3,005 $48,710 $11,000 $37,710
2022 $3,078 $48,710 $11,000 $37,710
2021 $2,678 $48,710 $11,000 $37,710
2020 $2,079 $38,590 $4,800 $33,790
2019 $2,454 $38,590 $4,800 $33,790
2018 $2,454 $38,590 $4,800 $33,790
2017 $295 $38,590 $4,800 $33,790
2016 $295 $4,800 $4,800 $0
2015 $222 $3,600 $3,600 $0
2014 $222 $3,600 $3,600 $0

Map

Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1336970

Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

APN: 06-02789-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.