1610 Tibbits Ct Fort Wayne, IN 46815
Georgetown Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $288,775
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,752
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Tibbits Ct, Fort Wayne, IN 46815 and is currently estimated at $276,194, approximately $73 per square foot. 1610 Tibbits Ct is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including J Wilbur Haley Elementary School, Blackhawk Middle School, and R Nelson Snider High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,799 | $295,000 | $51,300 | $243,700 |
| 2024 | $2,910 | $244,700 | $40,700 | $204,000 |
| 2022 | $2,679 | $237,000 | $40,700 | $196,300 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $210,900 | $32,900 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $180,200 | $32,900 | $147,300 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $172,800 | $32,900 | $139,900 |
| 2018 | $1,819 | $166,700 | $32,900 | $133,800 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $153,600 | $32,900 | $120,700 |
| 2016 | $1,649 | $152,400 | $32,900 | $119,500 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $150,000 | $32,900 | $117,100 |
| 2013 | $1,633 | $158,200 | $32,900 | $125,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map