1625 Tibbits Ct Fort Wayne, IN 46815
Georgetown Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,232
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 Tibbits Ct, Fort Wayne, IN 46815 and is currently estimated at $251,561, approximately $77 per square foot. 1625 Tibbits Ct is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including J Wilbur Haley Elementary School, Blackhawk Middle School, and R Nelson Snider High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Adang Leroy B
Bought by
Yates Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Adang Leroy B
Bought by
Yates Susan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Yates Susan E
Bought by
The Trustee Of The Gary L Adang Irrevoca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2008
Sold by
Adang Gary L
Bought by
Trustee Gary L Adang Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Adang Leroy B and Adang Letha F
Bought by
Yates Susan E and Adang Gary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates Susan E | -- | None Available | |
| Yates Susan E | -- | None Available | |
| The Trustee Of The Gary L Adang Irrevoca | -- | Commonwealth-Dreibelbiss Tit | |
| Trustee Gary L Adang Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Yates Susan E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | The Trustee Of The Gary L Adang Irrevoca | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,351 | $250,200 | $60,900 | $189,300 |
| 2024 | $2,301 | $206,700 | $48,200 | $158,500 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $196,000 | $48,200 | $147,800 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $172,700 | $39,100 | $133,600 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $149,700 | $39,100 | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $144,200 | $39,100 | $105,100 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $136,800 | $39,100 | $97,700 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $132,000 | $39,100 | $92,900 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $130,100 | $39,100 | $91,000 |
| 2014 | $1,320 | $128,100 | $39,100 | $89,000 |
| 2013 | $1,354 | $131,700 | $39,100 | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map