1610 W Lewis Ave Phoenix, AZ 85007
Encanto-Palmcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,747 - $692,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,475
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 W Lewis Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85007 and is currently estimated at $585,437, approximately $396 per square foot. 1610 W Lewis Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Maie Bartlett Heard Elementary School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Martinez John R
Bought by
Martinez Patricia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,500
Outstanding Balance
$34,061
Interest Rate
5.99%
Estimated Equity
$551,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Martinez Thomas Ruelas
Bought by
Martinez John R and Martinez Patricia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,362
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Sold by
Coy Marie L
Bought by
Martinez Thomas Ruelas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Patricia R | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Martinez John R | $82,500 | Security Title | |
| Martinez Thomas Ruelas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Patricia R | $81,500 | |
| Closed | Martinez John R | $82,362 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,717 | $12,089 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,601 | $11,513 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,601 | $23,210 | $4,640 | $18,570 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $16,860 | $3,370 | $13,490 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $16,900 | $3,380 | $13,520 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $15,625 | $3,125 | $12,500 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $14,355 | $2,870 | $11,485 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $13,700 | $2,740 | $10,960 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $12,785 | $2,555 | $10,230 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $10,000 | $2,000 | $8,000 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $9,655 | $1,930 | $7,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map