1610 Walnut Dr Mc Queeney, TX 78123
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1610 Walnut Dr, Mc Queeney, TX 78123 and is currently estimated at $147,000, approximately $98 per square foot. 1610 Walnut Dr is a home with nearby schools including Schertz Elementary School, Laura Ingalls Wilder Intermediate School, and Ray D. Corbett Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $744 | $101,682 | $29,314 | $98,160 |
| 2024 | $4,087 | $92,438 | $31,269 | $61,169 |
| 2023 | -- | $93,624 | $31,520 | $62,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map