16101 Mabry Mill Dr Midlothian, VA 23113
Westchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,136,000 - $1,373,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
5,024
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16101 Mabry Mill Dr, Midlothian, VA 23113 and is currently estimated at $1,216,260, approximately $242 per square foot. 16101 Mabry Mill Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Bettie Weaver Elementary School, Robious Middle School, and James River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Parrish Milton E and Parrish Karla M
Bought by
Parrish Milton E and Parrish Karla M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Millmar Homes Llc
Bought by
Parrish Milton E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrish Milton E | -- | None Available | |
| Parrish Milton E | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,867 | $1,139,400 | $174,000 | $965,400 |
| 2024 | $9,991 | $1,107,300 | $174,000 | $933,300 |
| 2023 | $9,094 | $999,300 | $169,000 | $830,300 |
| 2022 | $8,562 | $930,700 | $166,000 | $764,700 |
| 2021 | $8,725 | $915,800 | $166,000 | $749,800 |
| 2020 | $8,394 | $883,600 | $160,000 | $723,600 |
| 2019 | $7,836 | $824,800 | $142,000 | $682,800 |
| 2018 | $7,737 | $811,300 | $140,000 | $671,300 |
| 2017 | $7,717 | $798,600 | $140,000 | $658,600 |
| 2016 | $7,526 | $784,000 | $135,000 | $649,000 |
| 2015 | $7,541 | $782,900 | $130,000 | $652,900 |
| 2014 | $5,563 | $770,000 | $116,000 | $654,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map