16101 Warner Place Denver, CO 80239
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $398,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16101 Warner Place, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $381,661, approximately $289 per square foot. 16101 Warner Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Vargas Alejandro E Fernandez
Bought by
Nguyen Jonathan Duc Trung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,235
Outstanding Balance
$236,666
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Fernandez Vargas Alejandro E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$13,507
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Jonathan Duc Trung | $406,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Fernandez Vargas Alejandro E | $276,575 | Land Title Guarantee |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Jonathan Duc Trung | $261,235 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Vargas Alejandro E | $13,507 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,319 | $28,220 | $1,120 | $1,120 |
| 2024 | $4,319 | $23,860 | $1,070 | $22,790 |
| 2023 | $4,175 | $23,860 | $1,070 | $22,790 |
| 2022 | $3,507 | $20,370 | $880 | $19,490 |
| 2021 | $3,436 | $20,960 | $910 | $20,050 |
| 2020 | $2,410 | $18,560 | $680 | $17,880 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $18,560 | $680 | $17,880 |
| 2018 | $277 | $2,090 | $2,090 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map