16102 E 47th Place Denver, CO 80239
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $398,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16102 E 47th Place, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $378,984, approximately $287 per square foot. 16102 E 47th Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Speed Jeffrey A
Bought by
Chui Hiu Ching Aretha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,948
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Speed Jeffery A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,427
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chui Hiu Ching Aretha | $385,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Speed Jeffery A | $293,125 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chui Hiu Ching Aretha | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Speed Jeffery A | $299,427 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,024 | $27,800 | $1,900 | $1,900 |
| 2024 | $4,024 | $22,230 | $1,800 | $20,430 |
| 2023 | $3,890 | $22,230 | $1,800 | $20,430 |
| 2022 | $3,534 | $20,530 | $1,490 | $19,040 |
| 2021 | $3,462 | $21,120 | $1,540 | $19,580 |
| 2020 | $2,553 | $19,660 | $1,150 | $18,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map