16103 Citrustree Rd Whittier, CA 90603
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $804,000 - $858,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16103 Citrustree Rd, Whittier, CA 90603 and is currently estimated at $835,286, approximately $631 per square foot. 16103 Citrustree Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leffingwell Elementary School, Granada Middle School, and La Serna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Schulz Robert Leonard
Bought by
Schulz Robert Leonard and The Robert Leonard Schulz Livi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulz Robert Leonard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,821 | $122,797 | $54,170 | $68,627 |
| 2024 | $1,821 | $120,390 | $53,108 | $67,282 |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $118,030 | $52,067 | $65,963 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $115,717 | $51,047 | $64,670 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $113,449 | $50,047 | $63,402 |
| 2019 | $1,681 | $110,085 | $48,563 | $61,522 |
| 2018 | $1,555 | $107,927 | $47,611 | $60,316 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $103,738 | $45,763 | $57,975 |
| 2015 | $1,465 | $102,181 | $45,076 | $57,105 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $100,181 | $44,194 | $55,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map