16103 Forest Lake Dr Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $518,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16103 Forest Lake Dr, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $490,121, approximately $170 per square foot. 16103 Forest Lake Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Wilson Vance Elementary School, Whittier Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Allison Dana A and Allison Jennifer
Bought by
Allison Dana A and Allison Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$439,214
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Relocation Properties Management Llc
Bought by
Cannelongo David A and Cannelongo Brooke A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,750
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Harmon Michael L and Harmon Lisa A
Bought by
Relocation Properties Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Bill Weinandy Builder Inc
Bought by
Harmon Michael L and Harmon Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,600
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Dana A | -- | Mortgage Connect | |
| Allison Dana A | -- | Mortgage Connect | |
| Cannelongo David A | $307,500 | Mid Am Title Agency | |
| Relocation Properties Management Llc | $320,000 | Mid Am Title Agency | |
| Harmon Michael L | $277,000 | Abstract Title | |
| Bill Weinandy Builders Inc | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allison Dana A | $439,214 | |
| Previous Owner | Cannelongo David A | $276,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Harmon Michael L | $221,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,541 | $127,400 | $29,590 | $97,810 |
| 2023 | $4,548 | $127,400 | $29,590 | $97,810 |
| 2022 | $4,532 | $127,400 | $29,590 | $97,810 |
| 2021 | $4,531 | $110,640 | $16,920 | $93,720 |
| 2020 | $4,530 | $110,640 | $16,920 | $93,720 |
| 2019 | $4,439 | $110,640 | $16,920 | $93,720 |
| 2018 | $4,191 | $95,590 | $14,100 | $81,490 |
| 2017 | $4,191 | $95,590 | $14,100 | $81,490 |
| 2016 | $4,114 | $95,590 | $14,100 | $81,490 |
| 2015 | $4,253 | $96,400 | $14,860 | $81,540 |
| 2014 | $4,157 | $96,400 | $14,860 | $81,540 |
| 2012 | $4,183 | $96,400 | $14,860 | $81,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map