16105 Valentine Ave Belton, MO 64012
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16105 Valentine Ave, Belton, MO 64012 and is currently estimated at $179,391, approximately $171 per square foot. 16105 Valentine Ave is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Kentucky Trail Elementary School, Mill Creek Upper Elementary School, and Belton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2023
Sold by
Duncan Brad M
Bought by
Lewis Tressie Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Meyer Ricky D
Bought by
Free Alleen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Tressie Renee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Free Alleen D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,250 | $17,040 | $2,880 | $14,160 |
| 2024 | $1,250 | $15,200 | $2,610 | $12,590 |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $15,200 | $2,610 | $12,590 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $13,560 | $2,610 | $10,950 |
| 2021 | $1,125 | $13,560 | $2,610 | $10,950 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $13,170 | $2,610 | $10,560 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $13,170 | $2,610 | $10,560 |
| 2018 | $940 | $11,600 | $2,090 | $9,510 |
| 2017 | $905 | $11,600 | $2,090 | $9,510 |
| 2016 | $905 | $11,100 | $2,090 | $9,010 |
| 2015 | $905 | $11,100 | $2,090 | $9,010 |
| 2014 | $872 | $10,660 | $2,090 | $8,570 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,660 | $2,090 | $8,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map