16101 Valentine Ave Belton, MO 64012
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,652
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16101 Valentine Ave, Belton, MO 64012 and is currently estimated at $214,636, approximately $129 per square foot. 16101 Valentine Ave is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Kentucky Trail Elementary School, Mill Creek Upper Elementary School, and Belton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2023
Sold by
Dupus Robert O and Dupus Marjorie F
Bought by
Dupus Marjorie F and Dupus Robert O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dupus Marjorie F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dupus Marjorie F | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $18,240 | $4,310 | $13,930 |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $16,330 | $3,920 | $12,410 |
| 2023 | $1,343 | $16,330 | $3,920 | $12,410 |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $14,250 | $3,920 | $10,330 |
| 2021 | $1,182 | $14,250 | $3,920 | $10,330 |
| 2020 | $1,159 | $13,890 | $3,920 | $9,970 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $13,890 | $3,920 | $9,970 |
| 2018 | $981 | $12,110 | $3,140 | $8,970 |
| 2017 | $949 | $12,110 | $3,140 | $8,970 |
| 2016 | $949 | $11,640 | $3,140 | $8,500 |
| 2015 | $949 | $11,640 | $3,140 | $8,500 |
| 2014 | $936 | $11,450 | $3,140 | $8,310 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,450 | $3,140 | $8,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map