16106 28th Ave Flushing, NY 11358
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,159,699 - $1,394,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,032
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16106 28th Ave, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,288,425, approximately $634 per square foot. 16106 28th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 184 Flushing Manor, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Eileen Lucci As Executrix
Bought by
Nardiello Anna and Nardiello Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,274
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,130,151
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nardiello Anna | $650,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nardiello Anna | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,869 | $50,561 | $15,373 | $35,188 |
| 2025 | $9,650 | $50,556 | $17,811 | $32,745 |
| 2024 | $9,662 | $49,446 | $16,623 | $32,823 |
| 2023 | $9,132 | $46,866 | $16,235 | $30,631 |
| 2022 | $8,553 | $63,300 | $21,180 | $42,120 |
| 2021 | $8,571 | $66,120 | $21,180 | $44,940 |
| 2020 | $8,622 | $61,680 | $21,180 | $40,500 |
| 2019 | $8,327 | $62,280 | $21,180 | $41,100 |
| 2018 | $7,664 | $39,055 | $14,527 | $24,528 |
| 2017 | $7,223 | $36,903 | $13,584 | $23,319 |
| 2016 | $6,709 | $36,903 | $13,584 | $23,319 |
| 2015 | $3,979 | $35,108 | $17,289 | $17,819 |
| 2014 | $3,979 | $34,338 | $18,773 | $15,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map