1611 142nd Terrace E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $974,729
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,129
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1611 142nd Terrace E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $757,682, approximately $355 per square foot. 1611 142nd Terrace E is a home with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2024
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Ih6 Property Florida Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ih6 Property Florida Lp | $2,665,300 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $302 | $400,332 | $45,900 | $354,432 |
| 2023 | $302 | $20,882 | $20,882 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map