1611 2nd St Umatilla, OR 97882
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1611 2nd St, Umatilla, OR 97882 and is currently estimated at $346,080, approximately $187 per square foot. 1611 2nd St is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including McNary Heights Elementary School, Clara Brownell Middle School, and Umatilla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Dallimore Jack W and Dallimore Sheryl F
Bought by
Stockard David E and Stockard Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,530
Outstanding Balance
$116,450
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$229,630
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stockard David E | $158,400 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stockard David E | $155,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,844 | $175,860 | $29,830 | $146,030 |
| 2023 | $2,691 | $165,770 | $28,110 | $137,660 |
| 2022 | $2,437 | $160,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,380 | $156,270 | $26,490 | $129,780 |
| 2020 | $2,197 | $151,720 | $25,720 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $144,530 | $33,340 | $111,190 |
| 2017 | $2,249 | $140,330 | $32,370 | $107,960 |
| 2016 | $2,245 | $136,250 | $31,420 | $104,830 |
| 2015 | $2,186 | $124,700 | $28,760 | $95,940 |
| 2014 | $2,227 | $124,700 | $28,760 | $95,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map