1611 Brookside Ave Oxnard, CA 93035
Marina West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $716,762 - $794,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1611 Brookside Ave, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $744,941, approximately $524 per square foot. 1611 Brookside Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Marina West Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Ballard Bonita
Bought by
Ballard Bonita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,500
Outstanding Balance
$227,512
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$517,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Hughes Teddy
Bought by
Ballard Bonita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Ballard Bonita
Bought by
Ballard Bonita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Ballard Anthony J
Bought by
Ballard Bonita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballard Bonita | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ballard Bonita | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ballard Bonita | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ballard Bonita | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ballard Bonita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ballard Bonita | $391,500 | |
| Closed | Ballard Bonita | $247,000 | |
| Closed | Ballard Bonita | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,053 | $332,122 | $132,846 | $199,276 |
| 2024 | $4,053 | $325,610 | $130,241 | $195,369 |
| 2023 | $3,906 | $319,226 | $127,687 | $191,539 |
| 2022 | $3,705 | $312,967 | $125,183 | $187,784 |
| 2021 | $3,758 | $306,831 | $122,729 | $184,102 |
| 2020 | $3,828 | $303,686 | $121,471 | $182,215 |
| 2019 | $3,721 | $297,733 | $119,090 | $178,643 |
| 2018 | $3,669 | $291,896 | $116,755 | $175,141 |
| 2017 | $3,483 | $286,173 | $114,466 | $171,707 |
| 2016 | $3,362 | $280,563 | $112,222 | $168,341 |
| 2015 | $3,397 | $276,351 | $110,538 | $165,813 |
| 2014 | $3,360 | $270,940 | $108,374 | $162,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map