1611 Bryan Ave Waco, TX 76708
North Waco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $215,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
875
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1611 Bryan Ave, Waco, TX 76708 and is currently estimated at $186,370, approximately $212 per square foot. 1611 Bryan Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Elementary School, Waco High School, and Brook Avenue Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Ameritex Holdings Llc
Bought by
Rcga Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,481,466
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$223,295,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Millan Mariano and Millan Elisa
Bought by
Ameritex Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
City Of Waco
Bought by
Millan Mariano
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rcga Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ameritex Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Millan Mariano | $2,548 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rcga Llc | $250,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,609 | $150,000 | $15,050 | $134,950 |
| 2024 | $3,609 | $160,000 | $15,050 | $144,950 |
| 2023 | $4,009 | $178,800 | $15,050 | $163,750 |
| 2022 | $4,115 | $163,450 | $13,090 | $150,360 |
| 2021 | $2,179 | $81,950 | $7,910 | $74,040 |
| 2020 | $205 | $7,560 | $7,560 | $0 |
| 2019 | $203 | $7,210 | $7,210 | $0 |
| 2018 | $195 | $6,860 | $6,860 | $0 |
| 2017 | $186 | $6,510 | $6,510 | $0 |
| 2016 | $182 | $6,370 | $6,370 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,300 | $6,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map