1611 Danube Dr Germanton, NC 27019
Estimated Value: $245,931 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1611 Danube Dr, Germanton, NC 27019 and is currently estimated at $264,983, approximately $224 per square foot. 1611 Danube Dr is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Rural Hall Elementary School, Northwest Middle, and North Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Smith Jefferson E and Smith Lela S
Bought by
Hamlin Violet Smith and Cook Michelle Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamlin Violet Smith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $246,900 | $32,000 | $214,900 |
| 2024 | $937 | $119,100 | $26,000 | $93,100 |
| 2023 | $937 | $119,100 | $26,000 | $93,100 |
| 2022 | $937 | $119,100 | $26,000 | $93,100 |
| 2021 | $937 | $119,100 | $26,000 | $93,100 |
| 2020 | $826 | $96,000 | $13,000 | $83,000 |
| 2019 | $831 | $96,000 | $13,000 | $83,000 |
| 2018 | $799 | $96,000 | $13,000 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $855 | $102,262 | $13,000 | $89,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map