1611 E 220th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $697,000 - $834,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1611 E 220th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $775,888, approximately $579 per square foot. 1611 E 220th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Alvarez Efren Reinoso and Alvarez Isela
Bought by
Efren And Isela Alvarez Revocable Living Trus and Alvarez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Alvarez Efren
Bought by
Alvarez Efren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Alvarez Isela
Bought by
Alvarez Efren
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Alvarez Isela
Bought by
Alvarez Efren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Candler Tyrone and Porter Deborah
Bought by
Alvarez Efren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Jimenez Justino and Jimenez Jovita
Bought by
Jimenez Miguel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1995
Sold by
Cayaban Peter G
Bought by
Candler Tyrone
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,800
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Efren And Isela Alvarez Revocable Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alvarez Efren | -- | -- | |
| Alvarez Efren | -- | Ltc | |
| Alvarez Efren | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Alvarez Efren | $235,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Jimenez Miguel A | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Candler Tyrone | $140,000 | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Efren | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Candler Tyrone | $142,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,690 | $340,335 | $238,965 | $101,370 |
| 2024 | $4,690 | $333,663 | $234,280 | $99,383 |
| 2023 | $4,686 | $327,122 | $229,687 | $97,435 |
| 2022 | $4,457 | $320,709 | $225,184 | $95,525 |
| 2021 | $4,399 | $314,421 | $220,769 | $93,652 |
| 2019 | $4,234 | $305,097 | $214,222 | $90,875 |
| 2018 | $4,168 | $299,116 | $210,022 | $89,094 |
| 2016 | $3,990 | $287,503 | $201,867 | $85,636 |
| 2015 | $3,908 | $283,185 | $198,835 | $84,350 |
| 2014 | $3,899 | $277,639 | $194,941 | $82,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map