1611 E Round Lake Rd Saint Maries, ID 83861
Estimated payment $8,813/month
About This Home
A TRUE IDAHO PARADISE! Nestled along the shores of Round Lake, this extraordinary residence offers an idyllic fusion of refined living & Idaho's untamed beauty. This one-of-a-kind custom home features a thoughtfully designed interior where every window frames an Idaho masterpiece painted by nature itself. The main level living area offers an open kitchen with walk out deck to soak in the unbeatable views. The daylight basement reveals two additional bedrooms, a kitchen/bar area, and a large secure gun safe room, along with a garage or home fitness complete with a swimspa and sauna if desired. Finished apartment tucked within the expansive 40x44 shop offers endless possibilities. A private dock with a boat slip too. Proximity to the legendary Trail of the Coeur d'Alenes, and the majestic waters of Lake Coeur d'Alene and St. Joe ensures that adventure is never more than a heartbeat away. This is Idaho living, perfected! Home next door is also available MLS 26-2749
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,896
Year Built
- Built in 2010
Lot Details
- 5 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 3,501 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- 3 Bathrooms
- Jetted Tub in Primary Bathroom
Finished Basement
- Walk-Out Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Natural lighting in basement
Parking
- 4 Car Attached Garage
- Guest House
- ADU includes 1 Bedroom and 1 Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number RP46N03W032801A
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,968 | $803,406 | $160,250 | $643,156 |
| 2024 | $3,968 | $811,958 | $160,250 | $651,708 |
| 2023 | $3,884 | $772,274 | $160,250 | $612,024 |
| 2022 | $4,689 | $833,744 | $185,250 | $648,494 |
| 2021 | $4,482 | $587,878 | $155,350 | $432,528 |
| 2020 | $4,656 | $549,107 | $128,620 | $420,487 |
| 2019 | $4,626 | $545,781 | $128,614 | $417,167 |
| 2018 | $4,817 | $554,420 | $139,108 | $415,312 |
| 2017 | $3,333 | $378,721 | $42,350 | $336,371 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $306,861 | $42,350 | $264,511 |
| 2015 | $2,667 | $309,515 | $42,350 | $267,165 |
| 2014 | -- | $306,538 | $42,350 | $264,188 |
| 2013 | -- | $307,028 | $42,350 | $264,678 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | For Sale | $1,590,000 | -- | $454 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | First Amer Ttl Saint Maries |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $560,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 26-2748
APN: RP-46N0-3W0-3280-1-A
- 1695 E Round Lake Rd
- 1413 Round Lake Rd
- Lot 21 E Holiday Rd
- 5674 E Holiday Rd
- 300 Rocky Point Loop Rd
- 51 Rocky Point Upper Rd
- 0 Tbd Highway 3 Unit LotWP001
- 0 Nka Highway 97
- NNA E Sonora Sky Parcel 6 Rd
- 10 Acres Bill Morris Rd
- 10a Honor Rd
- 3467 E Sunset Dr
- 3463 E Sunset Dr
- L3 S Bella Vista Rd
- NKA S Bella Vista Rd
- TBD S Janice Dr
- L14 B1 W Florida Cir
- 29623 S High Side Dr
- 29563 S High Side Dr
- NNA W Cir
- 301 S 11th St
- 809 E Mullan Ave
- 511 E Indiana Ave Unit A
- 1615 E Pennsylvania Ave
- 718 N 10th St
- 720 N 10th St Unit 5
- 3676 W Cielo View Ct
- 954 E Hedberg Dr
- 849 N 4th St
- 1320-1320 Adeline Ave Unit 1320