1611 Ludean Dr Highland, MI 48356
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,239
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1611 Ludean Dr, Highland, MI 48356 and is currently estimated at $379,080, approximately $305 per square foot. 1611 Ludean Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Spring Mills Elementary School and Oak Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Payne Brian
Bought by
Lawry Kari A and Lawry Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,489
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Grayson David L and Grayson Zhuomei Tan
Bought by
Payne Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,290
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Grayson David L
Bought by
Grayson David L and Grayson Zhuomei Tan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Peake Joseph M
Bought by
Grayson David L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2000
Sold by
Filipowicz Florence J
Bought by
Peake Christine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Filipowicz Florence J
Bought by
Filipowicz Florence J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area