Estimated Value: $755,000 - $785,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1611 Nicklaus Rd, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $769,950, approximately $441 per square foot. 1611 Nicklaus Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Snow Bradley A and Snow Janel T
Bought by
Snow Bradley A and Snow Janel T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snow Bradley A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $532 | $745,800 | $263,600 | $482,200 |
| 2024 | $532 | $701,100 | $253,800 | $447,300 |
| 2023 | $207 | $675,300 | $244,000 | $431,300 |
| 2022 | $933 | $701,300 | $239,200 | $462,100 |
| 2021 | $509 | $507,900 | $189,800 | $318,100 |
| 2020 | $296 | $455,000 | $189,800 | $265,200 |
| 2019 | $828 | $445,700 | $179,100 | $266,600 |
| 2016 | $796 | $393,800 | $161,400 | $232,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map