1611 Roosevelt Ave Richmond, CA 94801
Belding Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $600,143
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1611 Roosevelt Ave, Richmond, CA 94801 and is currently estimated at $561,786, approximately $302 per square foot. 1611 Roosevelt Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Thompson Patrice A
Bought by
Thompson Patrice A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Patrice A
Bought by
Thompson Patrice A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Patrice A
Bought by
Thompson Patrice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Thompson Patrice A
Bought by
Thompson Patrice A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Thompson Yvonne L
Bought by
Thompson Patrice A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
Thompson Patrice A
Bought by
Thompson Patrice A and Thompson Yvonne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Thompson Yvonne L
Bought by
Thompson Patrice A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Gilmore Larry
Bought by
Thompson Patrice A and Thompson Yvonne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,321
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Gilmore Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Lancaster and Frances
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Patrice A | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Thompson Patrice A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Thompson Patrice A | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Patrice | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Thompson Patrice A | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Patrice A | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Patrice A | $77,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Thompson Patrice A | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Patrice A | $116,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gilmore Larry | $64,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $85,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thompson Patrice A | $43,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Patrice | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Patrice A | $153,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Patrice A | $116,321 | |
| Closed | Thompson Patrice A | $5,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,137 | $258,847 | $62,695 | $196,152 |
| 2024 | $4,983 | $253,772 | $61,466 | $192,306 |
| 2023 | $4,983 | $248,797 | $60,261 | $188,536 |
| 2022 | $4,870 | $243,920 | $59,080 | $184,840 |
| 2021 | $4,796 | $239,138 | $57,922 | $181,216 |
| 2019 | $4,500 | $232,047 | $56,205 | $175,842 |
| 2018 | $4,337 | $227,498 | $55,103 | $172,395 |
| 2017 | $4,227 | $223,038 | $54,023 | $169,015 |
| 2016 | $4,152 | $218,665 | $52,964 | $165,701 |
| 2015 | $4,113 | $215,382 | $52,169 | $163,213 |
| 2014 | $4,074 | $211,164 | $51,148 | $160,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map