1611 S Central St Visalia, CA 93277
Mooney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $575,000
9
Beds
4
Baths
2,712
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1611 S Central St, Visalia, CA 93277 and is currently estimated at $517,333, approximately $190 per square foot. 1611 S Central St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Divisadero Middle School, Mt. Whitney High School, and Visalia Charter Independent Study - East Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,791 | $256,123 | $55,485 | $200,638 |
| 2024 | $2,711 | $251,102 | $54,398 | $196,704 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $246,180 | $53,332 | $192,848 |
| 2022 | $2,518 | $241,354 | $52,287 | $189,067 |
| 2021 | $2,522 | $236,622 | $51,262 | $185,360 |
| 2020 | $4,644 | $234,195 | $50,736 | $183,459 |
| 2019 | $7,826 | $229,603 | $49,741 | $179,862 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $225,101 | $48,766 | $176,335 |
| 2017 | $2,335 | $220,687 | $47,810 | $172,877 |
| 2016 | $2,307 | $216,360 | $46,873 | $169,487 |
| 2015 | $2,241 | $213,110 | $46,169 | $166,941 |
| 2014 | $2,241 | $208,936 | $45,265 | $163,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map