Seller's Agent in 2021
Mary Biros
Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.
(309) 645-1156
12 in this area
159 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $343,000
WOW! Don't miss out on this fully updated 4 bed 3.5 bath home located in Hunter Glen Subdivision. Inside find a beautifully remolded kitchen featuring new granite counter tops, back splash, island, and SS appliances. Enjoy open concept living between the kitchen and vaulted ceiling family room. Entertain out doors with fresh new landscaping, fenced in backyard and TWO out door living spaces complete with patio fire pit and out door TV! Catch up on some R&R in large master bedroom that includes walk in closet and double vanity on suite. 2nd floor also offers convenient bedroom level laundry room. The updates continue into the basement with new flooring, 4th bedroom, and 3rd full bath! Don't wait, schedule an appointment today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jim Maloof Realty, Inc. License #475.107541 Listed on: 07/22/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skaggs Ryan | $242,000 | Cusack & Gilfillan Llc | |
| Thompson Gage | $202,500 | None Available | |
| Wilmsmeyer Melanie | $208,000 | -- | |
| Moriarity Michael | $179,000 | None Available | |
| Key Construction Of Illinois Inc | $27,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skaggs Ryan | $193,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Gage | $192,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilmsmeyer Melanie | $166,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Moriarity Michael | $161,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Key Construction Of Illinois Inc | $144,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2021 09/24/21 | Sold | $240,000 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2021 07/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2021 07/22/21 | For Sale | $239,900 | +18.5% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2020 02/14/20 | Sold | $202,500 | -5.8% | $93 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/05/2020 01/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/03/2020 01/03/20 | For Sale | $214,900 | +3.3% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2016 03/04/16 | Sold | $208,000 | -3.2% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/13/2016 01/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2015 12/07/15 | For Sale | $214,900 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,712 | $103,240 | $13,150 | $90,090 |
| 2024 | $7,311 | $94,280 | $12,010 | $82,270 |
| 2023 | $7,311 | $87,460 | $11,140 | $76,320 |
| 2022 | $6,982 | $81,720 | $10,410 | $71,310 |
| 2021 | $5,544 | $66,890 | $10,150 | $56,740 |
| 2020 | $5,466 | $66,890 | $10,150 | $56,740 |
| 2019 | $5,339 | $66,890 | $10,150 | $56,740 |
| 2018 | $5,210 | $66,890 | $10,150 | $56,740 |
| 2017 | $5,039 | $66,890 | $10,150 | $56,740 |
| 2016 | $4,905 | $66,890 | $10,150 | $56,740 |
| 2015 | $4,330 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,033 | $59,020 | $9,670 | $49,350 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mary Biros
Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.
(309) 645-1156
12 in this area
159 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Scott Vreeland
Signature Heights Realty, LLC
(309) 339-0634
29 in this area
142 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Courtney Dean
Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.
(309) 472-7270
26 in this area
205 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Bryson Smith
Keller Williams Premier Realty
(309) 657-7004
35 in this area
1,479 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Donna Jones Craig
Move Smart Realty
(309) 253-9902
6 in this area
134 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Linda Kepple
Keller Williams Premier Realty
(309) 303-5742
10 in this area
545 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: PA1227176
APN: 02-02-10-312-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.