1611 Springfield Ln Lansing, MI 48912
Groesbeck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,086
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1611 Springfield Ln, Lansing, MI 48912 and is currently estimated at $229,322, approximately $211 per square foot. 1611 Springfield Ln is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Pattengill Academy, Gier Park School, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Diephouse John H and Zurvalec Kathy A
Bought by
Diephouse John H and Zurvalec Kathy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1995
Sold by
Kingaby Patricia K
Bought by
Diephouse John H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diephouse John H | -- | -- | |
| Diephouse John H | $82,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,599 | $99,400 | $22,600 | $76,800 |
| 2024 | $3,453 | $91,300 | $17,600 | $73,700 |
| 2023 | $3,453 | $81,000 | $19,100 | $61,900 |
| 2022 | $3,302 | $72,100 | $19,400 | $52,700 |
| 2021 | $3,344 | $70,000 | $15,900 | $54,100 |
| 2020 | $3,028 | $66,400 | $15,900 | $50,500 |
| 2019 | $2,936 | $63,700 | $11,900 | $51,800 |
| 2018 | $2,711 | $62,100 | $11,600 | $50,500 |
| 2017 | $2,645 | $62,100 | $11,600 | $50,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $60,100 | $11,100 | $49,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,500 | $22,240 | $35,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,900 | $19,698 | $33,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map