NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,329,000 - $2,866,000

5 Beds
5.5 Baths
4,146 Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 1, 2017

Last sale price $1,395,995 $337 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $15,654 / mo

116 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Attached Guest House
  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled
  • Gated Community
  • Portola Hills Elementary School Rated A
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 1-minute walk to Portola Park

About This Home

As of June 2017

8 Gorgeous Brand New Model homes in The Oaks at Portola Hills. This Beautiful home is Open concept, Modern California living. 4 Bedrooms, 5 1/2 baths and 2 Car Garage. A separate Accessory Unit. A Standard California room with Multi-paneled doors. Indoor and outdoor living at its best. Wonderful interior lot by park. Spanish exterior. This wonderful home offers Upgraded Cabinets, Upgraded Quartz counter tops, Kitchen Aid Pro Appliance Package with refrigerator. Hiking trails and outdoor activities abound. Gated community with amenities- swimming pools, BBQ area, and Clubhouse. Near 241 Toll road and Irvine Spectrum. Estimated completion 2/2017. Must See!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Zobelle Millanar

Melissa Hazlett, Broker License #01935846 Listed on: 11/19/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

General NONMEMBER

NONMEMBER MRML

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,664 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $200 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 4,146 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Loft

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 52
  • Tax Tract Number 17300
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17300000

Year Built

Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

6,664 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$200 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Gated Community
  • Subdivision Name Other: The Oaks at Portola Hills
  • View: No
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 17300000
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 4146.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Patio
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 336.71
  • Room Type: Living Room, Loft, Master Suite

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Guest House Attached
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Barbecue, Playground, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 200.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Storm Drains, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6664.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 52
  • Tax Tract Number: 17300

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Mccullom Lisa and Mccullom Curtis
Bought by
Mccullom Curtis and Mccullom Lisa
Current Estimated Value
$2,589,527

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Mccullom Lisa
Bought by
Mccullom Lisa and Mccullom Curtis

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 19, 2016
Closed on
May 31, 2017
List Price
$1,395,995
Sold Price
$1,395,995

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.12%
Original Mortgage
$1,395,995
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 19, 2016
Closed on
May 10, 2017
List Price
$1,395,995
Sold Price
$1,395,995

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,395,995
Interest Rate
3.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Mccullom Lisa -- None Available
Mccullom Lisa -- Fidelity National Title Grou
Mccullom Lisa $1,396,000 Fidelity National Title Grou
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Mccullom Lisa $1,395,995
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/01/2017 06/01/17 Sold $1,395,995 0.0% $337 / Sq Ft
03/15/2017 03/15/17 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2016 11/19/16 For Sale $1,395,995 -- $337 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,283 $1,689,117 $613,462 $1,075,655
2024 $17,283 $1,655,998 $601,434 $1,054,564
2023 $16,876 $1,623,528 $589,641 $1,033,887
2022 $16,575 $1,591,695 $578,080 $1,013,615
2021 $16,246 $1,560,486 $566,745 $993,741
2020 $16,100 $1,544,486 $560,934 $983,552
2019 $16,316 $1,514,202 $549,935 $964,267
2018 $15,388 $1,423,914 $539,152 $884,762
2017 $6,588 $632,824 $50,290 $582,534
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC16751052

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 606-333-69

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.