Estimated Value: $111,439 - $116,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1611 Washington Ave, Hyde, PA 16843 and is currently estimated at $114,110. 1611 Washington Ave is a home with nearby schools including Clearfield Area Junior-Senior High School, St. Francis School, and Soaring Heights School - Clearfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Seaburn Connie S and Seaburn Thomas Lewis
Bought by
Seaburn Connie S and Seaburn Lee A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seaburn Connie S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,883 | $24,450 | $1,800 | $22,650 |
| 2024 | $306 | $12,225 | $900 | $11,325 |
| 2023 | $1,809 | $12,225 | $900 | $11,325 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $12,225 | $900 | $11,325 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $12,225 | $900 | $11,325 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $12,225 | $900 | $11,325 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $12,225 | $900 | $11,325 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $12,225 | $900 | $11,325 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $12,225 | $900 | $11,325 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,225 | $900 | $11,325 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,225 | $900 | $11,325 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,650 | $900 | $10,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map