16112 Cedar Cir Omaha, NE 68130
Leawood Southwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16112 Cedar Cir, Omaha, NE 68130 and is currently estimated at $310,350, approximately $193 per square foot. 16112 Cedar Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including J Sterling Morton Elementary School, Kiewit Middle School, and Millard North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,081 | $274,000 | $32,700 | $241,300 |
| 2024 | $4,933 | $247,800 | $32,700 | $215,100 |
| 2023 | $4,933 | $247,800 | $32,700 | $215,100 |
| 2022 | $4,544 | $215,000 | $32,700 | $182,300 |
| 2021 | $3,694 | $175,700 | $32,700 | $143,000 |
| 2020 | $3,725 | $175,700 | $32,700 | $143,000 |
| 2019 | $3,311 | $155,700 | $32,700 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $142,600 | $32,700 | $109,900 |
| 2017 | $3,027 | $142,600 | $32,700 | $109,900 |
| 2016 | $3,376 | $158,900 | $23,500 | $135,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map