16115 Crystal Valley Rd Little Rock, AR 72210
Western Little Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,375 - $277,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16115 Crystal Valley Rd, Little Rock, AR 72210 and is currently estimated at $260,844, approximately $145 per square foot. 16115 Crystal Valley Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Lawson Elementary School, Joe T. Robinson Middle School, and Joe T. Robinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Rhoads Harold and Rhoads Dena
Bought by
Moore Bruce D and Moore Patricia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,358
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Dailey Alvin L and Dailey Marilyn S
Bought by
Rhoads Harold and Rhoads Dena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1971
Bought by
Dailey Alvin L and Dailey Marilyn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Bruce D | $230,000 | Waco Title | |
| Rhoads Harold | $185,000 | Land Title | |
| Dailey Alvin L | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Bruce D | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,028 | $39,918 | $10,000 | $29,918 |
| 2024 | $2,028 | $39,918 | $10,000 | $29,918 |
| 2023 | $2,028 | $39,918 | $10,000 | $29,918 |
| 2022 | $2,162 | $39,918 | $10,000 | $29,918 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $36,970 | $14,500 | $22,470 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $36,970 | $14,500 | $22,470 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $36,970 | $14,500 | $22,470 |
| 2018 | $1,044 | $36,970 | $14,500 | $22,470 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $36,970 | $14,500 | $22,470 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $40,100 | $17,500 | $22,600 |
| 2015 | $1,270 | $24,996 | $17,500 | $7,496 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $24,996 | $17,500 | $7,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map