16115 E Heroy Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99216
Trentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $472,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16115 E Heroy Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99216 and is currently estimated at $445,459, approximately $171 per square foot. 16115 E Heroy Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Otis Orchards School, East Valley Middle School, and East Valley High School & Extension.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Phinney Joy C
Bought by
Ragan Matthew C and Ragan Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,610
Outstanding Balance
$115,865
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$329,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
Sold by
Feaster Glenn H and Feaster Joan M
Bought by
Phinney Melvin E and Phinney Joy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ragan Matthew C | $170,280 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Phinney Melvin E | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ragan Matthew C | $175,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,052 | $393,500 | $100,000 | $293,500 |
| 2024 | $4,052 | $397,700 | $90,000 | $307,700 |
| 2023 | $4,267 | $403,600 | $85,000 | $318,600 |
| 2022 | $3,841 | $419,500 | $75,000 | $344,500 |
| 2021 | $3,206 | $242,400 | $46,600 | $195,800 |
| 2020 | $3,163 | $229,000 | $46,600 | $182,400 |
| 2019 | $2,893 | $207,000 | $46,600 | $160,400 |
| 2018 | $2,917 | $191,900 | $44,000 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $2,691 | $180,500 | $44,000 | $136,500 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $177,800 | $44,000 | $133,800 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $157,100 | $44,000 | $113,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,500 | $44,000 | $114,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map