16115 E Warner Dr Denver, CO 80239
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16115 E Warner Dr, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $428,242, approximately $260 per square foot. 16115 E Warner Dr is a home with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Jon Thorstad and Allen Thorstad James
Bought by
Thorstad James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Thorstad James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,969
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorstad James | $320,425 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thorstad James A | $320,425 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thorstad James A | $147,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,638 | $31,760 | $1,980 | $1,980 |
| 2024 | $4,638 | $25,620 | $1,880 | $23,740 |
| 2023 | $4,483 | $25,620 | $1,880 | $23,740 |
| 2022 | $4,052 | $23,540 | $1,560 | $21,980 |
| 2021 | $3,969 | $24,210 | $1,600 | $22,610 |
| 2020 | $2,793 | $21,510 | $1,200 | $20,310 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $21,510 | $1,200 | $20,310 |
| 2018 | $446 | $3,360 | $3,360 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map