16116 State Route E Savannah, MO 64485
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,890
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16116 State Route E, Savannah, MO 64485 and is currently estimated at $473,903, approximately $121 per square foot. 16116 State Route E is a home with nearby schools including Helena Elementary School and Savannah Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $34,530 | $3,480 | $31,050 |
| 2024 | $1,976 | $32,270 | $7,890 | $24,380 |
| 2023 | $1,939 | $32,270 | $7,890 | $24,380 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $32,270 | $7,890 | $24,380 |
| 2021 | $1,845 | $32,270 | $7,890 | $24,380 |
| 2020 | $1,811 | $32,270 | $7,890 | $24,380 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $32,270 | $7,890 | $24,380 |
| 2018 | $1,817 | $32,380 | $8,000 | $24,380 |
| 2017 | $1,865 | $32,380 | $8,000 | $24,380 |
| 2016 | $1,857 | $32,380 | $8,000 | $24,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,410 | $8,000 | $24,410 |
| 2011 | -- | $181,000 | $57,340 | $123,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map