$825,000

Estimated payment $5,737/month

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,913 Sq Ft
$283 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

RIVER HALL COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES-GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! STUNNING HOME WITH $1,000,000 LAKE & FAIRWAY VIEWS! TOTAL REMODEL ($350,000+/-) 3 BEDROOM, DEN, 3 BATH, 3 CAR GARAGE, (saltwater) POOL-SPA HOME, ONLY FOR THE MOST DISCERNING HOME BUYER! From DROP DEAD curb appeal entry, rich, lush landscaping done by LANDSCAPE ARCHITECT for total privacy and BEAUTIFICATION. Enter through custom designed double "Wrought Iron" steel doors ($30,000) and step in a wide open FLOOR PLAN, with 14' volume coffered ceilings and accented entirely with CROWN MOLDING THROUGHOUT. Flooring is Designer PORCELAIN "WOOD PLANK" TILE FLOORS and SCALLOPED MARBLE. Lots of Glass Windows and Sliders, ALL "IMPACT" STORM RESISTANT for total comfort and security. With so many windows and sliders, the home is LIGHT-BRIGHT-SUNNY all year round. All windows have custom "BAHAMA WOOD" Shutters and all windows and sliders have DECORATOR motorized blinds. All doors are "SOLID WOOD" and 8' and ADDITIONALLY the home has another very unique feature: Artist "hand painted walls in the Dining Room, Master Bedroom and all 3 bathrooms, tastefully drawn and blended into the complete interior design. "CHEFS" KITCHEN, with custom "Antique Finished" 42" WOOD CABINETS (w/slide outs & all soft close), LEVEL 5 GRANITE TOPS, TILE BACK-SPLASH and all SAMSUNG HIGH END STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. Large MASTER BEDROOM has 14' coffer-ed ceilings, his & hers walk-in closets all with organizers, dual granite vanities, soaking tub and floor-to-ceiling glass & tile walk-in shower. Extensive ALL PAVER POOL DECK AND LANAI W/SUMMER KITCHEN and a HEATED "SALTWATER" POOL & SPA for family and friends entertaining. The home and pool overlooks the 14th fairway and lake with stunning views (NO CART PATH OR GOLF BALLS, very important, great views but distanced enough). OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE: at the current Applicable Federal Rate, which is 3.82% for a mid-term loan; other specific terms and qualifications apply! RIVER HALL is an amenity-rich resort style Country Club and beyond the home, the community provides WORLD-CLASS amenities, including: DAVIS LOVE 18 HOLE CHAMPIONSHIP GOLF COURSE, BEAUTIFUL CLUBHOUSE with both "Fine & Casual" dining and 19th Hole Sports Lounge, HEALTH & WELLNESS CENTER, TENNIS (Hard-Tru Clay Courts), PICKLEBALL COURTS, RESORT STYLE COMMUNITY POOLS, WALKING TRAILS and many planned SOCIAL ACTIVITIES AND EVENTS. Home comes with a ONE YEAR "HOME WARRANTY" for buyer comfort.

Listing Agent

Steve Bacardi

Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 05/18/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,275

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • 68 Ft Wide Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35-43-26-02-0000A.0550

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,275

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$897 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Fitness Center, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Gated
  • Frontage: Golf Course, Lakefront
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Across From Waterfront, Golf Course, Regular
  • Park Name: RIVER HALL
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Screened, Jetted Tub
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fees: 11764
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBRR03
  • Co List Office Phone: 239-263-3300
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBRR03
  • Standard Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: COUNTRY CLUB
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Contemporary, Single Family
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Unit Levels: 1
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Golf Type: Golf Bundled
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-05-18T20:46:22.510Z
  • Community Type: Gated, Golf Course, Tennis
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-18T21:07:12.683Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 7514309
  • CDOM: 150
  • Building Desc: 1 Story/Ranch, Contemporary
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Reverse Osmosis, Smoke Detector, Washer
  • CoListAgent_MUI: 7517845
  • Additional Rooms: Den - Study, Great Room, Guest Bath, Guest Room, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 825000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Reverse Osmosis, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Bedroom Features: First Floor Bedroom, Master BR Ground, Master BR Sitting Area
  • Room Dining Room Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Dining - Family, Dining - Living, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Description: Island, Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • View: Golf Course, Lake, Landscaped Area, Pond, Pool/Club
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Custom Upgrades, Electric Heat, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Has Private Pool?: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Fresh Water, Lake
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Stone, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Residence, Laundry Tub
  • Green Building Features: DSL/Cable Available
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Water Source: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Lot Info

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Parcel Number: 35-43-26-02-0000A.0550
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2027-05-15
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning: RPD

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash,Seller Financing

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5274.59
  • Tax Block: A

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Negotiable
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,275 $297,398 -- --
2024 $5,082 $289,017 -- --
2023 $5,082 $280,599 $0 $0
2022 $5,062 $272,426 $0 $0
2021 $5,013 $319,253 $67,475 $251,778
2020 $5,208 $260,839 $0 $0
2019 $5,142 $254,975 $0 $0
2018 $5,139 $250,221 $0 $0
2017 $5,135 $245,074 $0 $0
2016 $5,114 $293,172 $20,000 $273,172
2015 $5,171 $280,393 $19,000 $261,393
2014 -- $320,828 $19,000 $301,828
2013 -- $278,687 $19,000 $259,687
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $825,000 -- $283 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $451,700 Town Square Title Ltd
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $361,321 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 226019087

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 35-43-26-02-0000A.0550

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.