$589,000
$35K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,877/month

Total Views 1,239
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,301 Sq Ft
$256 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

PRICED TO SELL!!!! Welcome to your dream home in Hampton Lakes at River Hall! This stunning Single Family Home boasts 3 Bedrooms plus spacious den, 2.5 Bathrooms, and a 3 Car Garage, perfect for a growing family or those who love to entertain. The one-of-a-kind Ashby model features a large open floor plan, plantation shutters, and a built-in bar for hosting unforgettable gatherings. This stunning home boasts upgraded level of cabinets, countertops, large kitchen island and lighting setting it apart from any other home. The LVP flooring in the main living area and 3rd bedroom adds a modern touch, while the double tray ceilings and high baseboards elevate the overall design of the home. The owners have spared no expense in upgrading this home, adding IMPACT WINDOWS, Storm Smart lanai screen, and a mini-split AC in the extended garage. The beautiful large salt water heated pool with fountains, picture window pool cage and landscape lighting create a serene oasis in your backyard. LOW HOA offers amenities such as a resort style pool, pool, fitness center with exercise studio, pickleball, bocce and tennis courts, this gated community truly has it all. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this your forever home!

Listing Agent

Susan Eason

Berkshire Hathaway Florida License #258025533 Listed on: 04/11/2026

Berkshire Hathaway Florida

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,803

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 64 x 135 x 72 x 135
  • Lake Front
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Oversized Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned RPD

HOA Fees

  • $166 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,301 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 145
  • Assessor Parcel Number 35-43-26-01-00000.1450

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, cable TV, internet, recreation facilities, street lights
  • Association Phone (239) 237-2952

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,803

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$166 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size: 64 x 135 x 72 x 135
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: HAMPTON LAKES
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Exposures: Northeast
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, RefrigeratorWithIce Maker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Tray Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Cable TV, Walk-In Pantry, Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, High Speed Internet, Home Office, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 2301.0
  • Dining Room Type: Den, Office, Screened Porch
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Impact Glass, Shutters, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Pond on Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Electric Heat, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Salt Water, Community
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Landscaped, Lake
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Exterior Features: Security/High Impact Doors, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Patio And Porch Features: Lanai, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Tub
  • Security: Security Gate, Gated Community, Key Card Entry, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Green Building Features: On Site Management
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Pickleball, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 498.19
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Phone: 239-237-2952
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Conditional

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Cable TV, Internet, Recreation Facilities, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 35-43-26-01-00000.1450
  • Zoning Description: RPD

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6803.27
  • Tax Lot: 145
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,087 $434,554 -- --
2024 $6,885 $422,307 -- --
2023 $6,014 $351,434 $111,320 $243,563
2022 $2,391 $15,589 $0 $0
2021 $1,879 $49,785 $49,785 $0
2020 $2,016 $46,600 $46,600 $0
2019 $1,888 $26,500 $26,500 $0
2018 $552 $26,500 $26,500 $0
2017 $534 $23,660 $23,660 $0
2016 $509 $20,000 $20,000 $0
2015 $422 $8,000 $8,000 $0
2014 -- $8,000 $8,000 $0
2013 -- $8,000 $8,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Price Changed $589,000 -5.6% $256 / Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 For Sale $623,900 +26.0% $271 / Sq Ft
11/10/2022 11/10/22 Sold $495,000 -3.3% $215 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/28/2022 10/28/22 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2022 10/24/22 Price Changed $511,860 -7.9% $223 / Sq Ft
10/14/2022 10/14/22 For Sale $555,485 +12.2% $242 / Sq Ft
10/13/2022 10/13/22 Off Market $495,000 -- --
10/13/2022 10/13/22 For Sale $535,485 +8.2% $233 / Sq Ft
10/03/2022 10/03/22 Off Market $495,000 -- --
09/14/2022 09/14/22 Price Changed $535,485 -1.8% $233 / Sq Ft
09/08/2022 09/08/22 For Sale $545,485 -- $237 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $495,000 Pgp Title
Special Warranty Deed $124,787 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2026016084

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 35-43-26-01-00000.1450

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.