16119 Newark St Brighton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $858,000 - $960,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,708
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16119 Newark St, Brighton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $923,025, approximately $248 per square foot. 16119 Newark St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Brantner Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Bill Most Constuction Inc
Bought by
Walker Ryan M and Walker Caylyn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$323,581
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$599,444
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Ryan M | $585,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Ryan M | $388,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,094 | $58,280 | $12,580 | $45,700 |
| 2024 | $7,094 | $53,560 | $11,560 | $42,000 |
| 2023 | $7,064 | $60,210 | $10,150 | $50,060 |
| 2022 | $5,974 | $45,360 | $7,300 | $38,060 |
| 2021 | $5,690 | $45,360 | $7,300 | $38,060 |
| 2020 | $5,221 | $42,760 | $7,510 | $35,250 |
| 2019 | $5,225 | $42,760 | $7,510 | $35,250 |
| 2018 | $4,827 | $38,010 | $6,120 | $31,890 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $19,080 | $19,080 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map