1612 34th St NE Canton, OH 44714
Estimated Value: $130,005 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 34th St NE, Canton, OH 44714 and is currently estimated at $149,751, approximately $119 per square foot. 1612 34th St NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Frazer Elementary School, Glenwood Intermediate School, and GlenOak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Johnston Scott A and Johnston Hillary A
Bought by
Johnston Scott A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,083
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$101,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
Karimi Azad F
Bought by
Johnston Scott A and Johnston Hillary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,450
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Scott A | -- | Mk Land Title Inc | |
| Johnston Scott A | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnston Scott A | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Johnston Scott A | $66,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $30,100 | $9,310 | $20,790 |
| 2024 | -- | $30,100 | $9,310 | $20,790 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $26,500 | $8,120 | $18,380 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $26,500 | $8,120 | $18,380 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $26,500 | $8,120 | $18,380 |
| 2020 | $1,175 | $22,680 | $7,000 | $15,680 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $22,680 | $7,000 | $15,680 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $22,680 | $7,000 | $15,680 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $20,620 | $6,900 | $13,720 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $24,120 | $6,900 | $17,220 |
| 2015 | $1,291 | $24,120 | $6,900 | $17,220 |
| 2014 | $1,265 | $23,110 | $6,620 | $16,490 |
| 2013 | $618 | $23,110 | $6,620 | $16,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map