$2,250 Per Month
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,736 Sq Ft
3,964 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence, built in 2018, offers 1,736 square feet of comfortable and functional living space. The open-concept layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, while large windows provide abundant natural light throughout the home. The property features a private, fenced backyard with a patio—perfect for relaxing or enjoying outdoor gatherings. Residents will appreciate the added convenience of included lawn service and garbage collection, allowing for low-maintenance living. Ideally situated in a desirable South Austin location just off South Manchaca Road, the home provides easy access to shopping, dining, and major thoroughfares, making commuting and daily errands a breeze. New carpet to be installed once tenant moves out.

Listing Agent

Jeffrey Hendricks

Team Price Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (512) 829-4438 License #0739009 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Team Price Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 3,964 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Privacy Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,736 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,000
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • The owner pays for association fees
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $40 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04382314980000
  • Tax Block 27

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Smithfield Condos Bldg 27 Subdivision

• Pet Size Limit
  • Pet Deposit $500
  • Dogs Allowed
  • Breed Restrictions
  • Medium pets allowed

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

3,964 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Medium (< 35 lbs), Size Limit, Breed Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2026-06-13
  • App Deposit Payable To: Owner
  • App Fee Payable To: Owner
  • Application Fee: 40
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Online App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Owner
  • Max Numof Pets: 1
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 0
  • Pet Deposit: 500
  • Max Lease Months: 36
  • Online App Instructions: https://apply.link/iMk03XQ
  • Online App Instructions Public: https://apply.link/iMk03XQ

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Directions: Turn West off South Manchaca Rd. to Frate Barker Rd. 1/4 mile turn right into Smithfield Condos. Located on West side, corner lot at intersection of Airedale & Landseer Dr. Key is found in lockbox at front door on Landseer Dr.
  • Disclosures: See Remarks
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy, Wrought Iron
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1736
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 829-4438
  • FEMA Flood Plain: See Remarks
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 0.57
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 1.30
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.90
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 0.57
  • List Price By Living Area: 1.30
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.90
  • Unit Style: End Unit
  • Complex Name: Smithfield Condo
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling-High, Interior Steps, Multiple Living Areas, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Oven, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Security Features: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room,Upper Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached, Door-Single, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Meter Description: Read Meter

Association/Amenities

  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Cluster Mailbox, Common Grounds, Curbs, Dog Park, Picnic Area, Trash Pickup - Door to Door, Underground Utilities

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sprinkler - Automatic, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front
  • Parcel Number: 04382314980000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.091
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3963.96
  • Subdivision Name: Smithfield Condos Bldg 27

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Masonry – All Sides, Frame
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 27

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $2,250 -2.2% $1 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $2,300 -8.0% $1 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Rent $2,500 +38.9% --
11/27/2019 11/27/19 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
11/26/2019 11/26/19 Under Contract -- -- --
11/14/2019 11/14/19 Price Changed $1,800 -3.2% $1 / Sq Ft
11/14/2019 11/14/19 Price Changed $1,860 -4.6% $1 / Sq Ft
09/14/2019 09/14/19 Price Changed $1,950 -1.5% $1 / Sq Ft
08/26/2019 08/26/19 Price Changed $1,980 -1.0% $1 / Sq Ft
07/26/2019 07/26/19 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
06/26/2018 06/26/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/17/2018 05/17/18 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2018 04/28/18 Price Changed $289,990 -0.5% $167 / Sq Ft
04/14/2018 04/14/18 Price Changed $291,425 -1.0% $168 / Sq Ft
04/05/2018 04/05/18 Price Changed $294,425 +2.1% $170 / Sq Ft
03/28/2018 03/28/18 Price Changed $288,425 +0.7% $166 / Sq Ft
02/18/2018 02/18/18 Price Changed $286,425 +0.4% $165 / Sq Ft
01/26/2018 01/26/18 For Sale $285,425 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

About the Listing Agent

Jeffrey Hendricks

Team Price Real Estate

(737) 232-7320

Section Image

Let's face it. In this crazy Austin real estate market, you need a sense of humor to survive. Though I try not to take life too seriously, when it comes to your investment, I'm all business. While some real estate agents are focused on the latest Instagram filters and photo ops, I'm focused on YOU.

The keys to winning in this market require executing a solid strategy, strong negotiation skills and hyper attention to detail. But that's not unique to Austin.

From 2014 to 2018,

Jeffrey's Other Listings

  • 156 Noahs Ct, Austin, TX 78737

    $975,000 $13K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,337 Sq Ft
    • 156 Noahs Ct
    • Austin, TX

    ***$5K flooring allowance*** Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home with 3,337 square feet, built in 2016 and located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the newer west side of Belterra. Perched on a hill, the home enjoys pleasant views and refreshing breezes, creating a peaceful and comfortable setting. The open floor plan offers excellent flow for everyday living and entertaining,

    Jeffrey Hendricks Team Price Real Estate

    Section Image
  • 616 Climbing Rock Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $647,999 $50K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft
    • 616 Climbing Rock Loop
    • Dripping Springs, TX

    ***$10K buyer incentive*** Welcome home - where modern comfort meets hill country serenity. Built in 2021 and thoughtfully enhanced with over $100K in upgrades, including a whole house generator, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath retreat offers 2,647 square feet of inviting, light-filled living space. Every detail feels intentional - from the warm, open layout that brings people together, to the elevated