1612 Casey Key Rd Nokomis, FL 34275
Casey Key Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
0.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 Casey Key Rd, Nokomis, FL 34275. 1612 Casey Key Rd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Laurel Nokomis School, Venice High School, and European Academy Of Early Education.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,216 | $2,382,668 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $30,198 | $2,166,062 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $30,198 | $3,064,600 | $2,785,800 | $278,800 |
| 2022 | $24,086 | $2,187,300 | $2,058,700 | $128,600 |
| 2021 | $20,546 | $1,634,700 | $1,527,400 | $107,300 |
| 2020 | $20,093 | $1,563,700 | $1,426,200 | $137,500 |
| 2019 | $19,956 | $1,563,500 | $1,426,200 | $137,300 |
| 2018 | $30,467 | $2,407,200 | $2,257,900 | $149,300 |
| 2017 | $28,868 | $2,207,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $27,847 | $2,196,500 | $2,088,500 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | $24,712 | $1,824,700 | $1,725,500 | $99,200 |
| 2014 | $26,520 | $1,720,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map