1612 Cromwell Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $663,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 Cromwell Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $646,951, approximately $267 per square foot. 1612 Cromwell Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Salazar Vincent R and Salazar Lori Ann
Bought by
Salazar Vincent R and Salazar Lori Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Salazar Vincent R and Salazar Lori Stutz
Bought by
Salazar Vincent R and Salazar Lori A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Jeanette Lawler
Bought by
Salazar Vincent R and Salazar Lori Stutz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,850
Outstanding Balance
$77,660
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$569,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Hill N T Inc
Bought by
Lawler Jeanette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,984
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Vincent R | -- | None Available | |
| Salazar Vincent R | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Salazar Vincent R | $223,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lawler Jeanette | $181,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lawler Jeanette | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salazar Vincent R | $211,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawler Jeanette | $144,984 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,453 | $375,638 | $78,346 | $297,292 |
| 2023 | $4,285 | $361,053 | $75,304 | $285,749 |
| 2022 | $4,228 | $353,975 | $73,828 | $280,147 |
| 2021 | $4,089 | $347,035 | $72,381 | $274,654 |
| 2020 | $4,073 | $343,477 | $71,639 | $271,838 |
| 2019 | $3,994 | $336,743 | $70,235 | $266,508 |
| 2018 | $3,907 | $330,141 | $68,858 | $261,283 |
| 2017 | $3,840 | $323,668 | $67,508 | $256,160 |
| 2016 | $3,711 | $317,323 | $66,185 | $251,138 |
| 2015 | $3,654 | $312,557 | $65,191 | $247,366 |
| 2014 | $3,586 | $306,435 | $63,914 | $242,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map