1612 E 1st Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Milltown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,944 - $391,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 E 1st Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $372,486, approximately $377 per square foot. 1612 E 1st Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Dicksion Aron and Dicksion Kelly
Bought by
Dicksion Aron and Dicksion Kelly
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dicksion Aron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,063 | $339,120 | $180,000 | $159,120 |
| 2024 | $1,979 | $311,370 | $150,000 | $161,370 |
| 2023 | $1,979 | $320,400 | $160,000 | $160,400 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $364,544 | $187,500 | $177,044 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $236,920 | $125,000 | $111,920 |
| 2020 | $2,224 | $193,350 | $95,000 | $98,350 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $172,430 | $80,000 | $92,430 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $127,470 | $65,000 | $62,470 |
| 2017 | $1,815 | $117,360 | $55,000 | $62,360 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $105,350 | $45,000 | $60,350 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $103,230 | $40,000 | $63,230 |
| 2013 | $1,444 | $79,480 | $32,000 | $47,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map